ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B vs Qwen3.7 Plus vs MiniMax-M3.1-Flash

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash comes out ahead, 70 to 63 and 59 on our weighted score, and it is the cheaper option too.

  1. NVIDIA

    Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B

    Released Oct 15, 2026New

    59/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.20 / $0.50
    • Context1.05M
  2. Alibaba (Qwen)

    Qwen3.7 Plus

    Released Jun 2, 2026

    63/100
    • ECI147.1
    • Price$0.40 / $1.60
    • Context1M
  3. Our pick

    MiniMax

    MiniMax-M3.1-Flash

    Released Oct 19, 2026New

    70/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.15 / $0.60
    • Context1M
01 — Verdict

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is our pick

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 70/100 against Qwen3.7 Plus (63) and Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B (59). Qwen3.7 Plus wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceMiniMax-M3.1-FlashMiniMax-M3.1-Flash $0.263 · Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B $0.275 · Qwen3.7 Plus $0.70 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
  • Longest contextNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12BNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B 1,048,576 · Qwen3.7 Plus 1,000,000 · MiniMax-M3.1-Flash 1,000,000 tokens
  • Widest inputsQwen3.7 Plus and MiniMax-M3.1-FlashNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B: Text · Qwen3.7 Plus: Text, Images, Video · MiniMax-M3.1-Flash: Text, Images, Video
  • Self-hostingNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12BPublishes downloadable weights
How the score is built
MeasureWeightNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12BQwen3.7 PlusMiniMax-M3.1-Flash
Price50%735574
Inputs & features30%358070
Context window20%616060
Overall100%59/10063/10070/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B vs Qwen3.7 Plus vs MiniMax-M3.1-Flash specifications side by side
SpecificationNemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12BNVIDIAQwen3.7 PlusAlibaba (Qwen)MiniMax-M3.1-FlashMiniMax
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)—147.1—
ECI rank—#71 of 165—
GPQA DiamondGraduate-level science questions—87.9%—
FrontierMath Tiers 1–3Research-level mathematics—34.4%—
OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025Competition mathematics—93.3%—
Price per million tokens
Input$0.20$0.40$0.15 (best)
Output$0.50 (best)$1.60$0.60
Cached input—$0.08$0.015 (best)
Blended (3:1)$0.275$0.70$0.263 (best)
Long-context rateSame rateOver 256K: $1.20 / $4.80Same rate
Price sourceMedian of 1 providersOfficial Alibaba APIOfficial MiniMax (minimax.io) API
Limits
Context window1,048,576 tokens (best)1,000,000 tokens1,000,000 tokens
Max output131,072 tokens64,000 tokens512,000 tokens (best)
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesNoYesYes
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoNoNo
VideoNoYesYes
ReasoningYesYesYeslow · medium · high · xhigh · max
Tool callingYesYesYes
Structured outputNoYesNo
Availability
WeightsOpenProprietaryProprietary
API model ID—qwen3.7-plusMiniMax-M3.1-Flash
API providers125 (best)25 (best)
ReleasedOct 15, 2026Jun 2, 2026Oct 19, 2026
Knowledge cutoff—Apr 2025—
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B$3.00
  • Qwen3.7 Plus$7.20
  • MiniMax-M3.1-Flash$2.70
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B, Qwen3.7 Plus or MiniMax-M3.1-Flash?

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 70/100 against Qwen3.7 Plus (63) and Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B (59). Qwen3.7 Plus wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B, Qwen3.7 Plus or MiniMax-M3.1-Flash?

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is cheaper at $0.15 input / $0.60 output per million tokens (official MiniMax (minimax.io) API price). Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B costs $0.20 input / $0.50 output per million tokens (median across 1 API provider); Qwen3.7 Plus costs $0.40 input / $1.60 output per million tokens (official Alibaba API price). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.263 per million tokens for MiniMax-M3.1-Flash versus $0.275 for Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B (1× as much) and $0.70 for Qwen3.7 Plus (2.7× as much).

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B has not been scored yet, Qwen3.7 Plus has an ECI of 147.1 and MiniMax-M3.1-Flash has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B, Qwen3.7 Plus and MiniMax-M3.1-Flash yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. All three support tool calling for agent workflows.

Which has the bigger context window?

Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B has the largest context window at 1,048,576 tokens, against 1,000,000 for Qwen3.7 Plus and 1,000,000 for MiniMax-M3.1-Flash. Maximum output per response: Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B up to 131,072, Qwen3.7 Plus up to 64,000, MiniMax-M3.1-Flash up to 512,000 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B accepts text; Qwen3.7 Plus accepts text, images and video; MiniMax-M3.1-Flash accepts text, images and video. Qwen3.7 Plus handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B publishes its weights and can be self-hosted; Qwen3.7 Plus and MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is proprietary.

Which is newer?

MiniMax-M3.1-Flash is the newest, released Oct 19, 2026. Nemotron 3.5 Super 120B A12B came out Oct 15, 2026; Qwen3.7 Plus came out Jun 2, 2026. Knowledge cutoff: Qwen3.7 Plus Apr 2025.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.