ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

Morph V3 Fast vs Qwen Flash vs GLM-4.5V

Qwen Flash comes out ahead, 69 to 48 and 32 on our weighted score, and it is the cheaper option too.

  1. Morph

    Morph V3 Fast

    Released Jul 7, 2025

    32/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.80 / $1.20
    • Context262K
  2. Our pick

    Alibaba (Qwen)

    Qwen Flash

    Released Jul 28, 2025

    69/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.05 / $0.40
    • Context1M
  3. Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.5V

    Released Aug 11, 2025

    48/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.60 / $1.80
    • Context64K
01 — Verdict

Qwen Flash is our pick

Qwen Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 69/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price and context window. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceQwen FlashQwen Flash $0.138 · Morph V3 Fast $0.90 · GLM-4.5V $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
  • Longest contextQwen FlashQwen Flash 1,000,000 · Morph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 tokens
  • Widest inputsGLM-4.5VMorph V3 Fast: Text · Qwen Flash: Text · GLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video
  • Self-hostingGLM-4.5VPublishes downloadable weights
How the score is built
MeasureWeightMorph V3 FastQwen FlashGLM-4.5V
Price50%508750
Inputs & features30%04570
Context window20%376012
Overall100%32/10069/10048/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

Morph V3 Fast vs Qwen Flash vs GLM-4.5V specifications side by side
SpecificationMorph V3 FastMorphQwen FlashAlibaba (Qwen)GLM-4.5VZ.ai (Zhipu)
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)———
ECI rank———
Price per million tokens
Input$0.80$0.05 (best)$0.60
Output$1.20$0.40 (best)$1.80
Cached input—$0.01 (best)$0.11
Blended (3:1)$0.90$0.138 (best)$0.90
Long-context rateSame rateOver 256K: $0.25 / $2.00Same rate
Price sourceMedian of 5 providersOfficial Alibaba APIOfficial Z.AI API
Limits
Context window262,144 tokens1,000,000 tokens (best)64,000 tokens
Max output131,072 tokens (best)32,768 tokens16,384 tokens
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesNoNoYes
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoNoNo
VideoNoNoYes
ReasoningNoYesYes
Tool callingNoYesYes
Structured outputNoYesNo
Availability
WeightsProprietaryProprietaryOpen
API model ID—qwen-flashglm-4.5v
API providers5617 (best)
ReleasedJul 7, 2025Jul 28, 2025Aug 11, 2025
Knowledge cutoff—Apr 2024Apr 2025
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • Morph V3 Fast$10.40
  • Qwen Flash$1.30
  • GLM-4.5V$9.60
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: Morph V3 Fast, Qwen Flash or GLM-4.5V?

Qwen Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 69/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price and context window. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, Morph V3 Fast, Qwen Flash or GLM-4.5V?

Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.05 input / $0.40 output per million tokens (official Alibaba API price). Morph V3 Fast costs $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers); GLM-4.5V costs $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.138 per million tokens for Qwen Flash versus $0.90 for Morph V3 Fast (6.5× as much) and $0.90 for GLM-4.5V (6.5× as much).

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet, Qwen Flash has not been scored yet and GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for Morph V3 Fast, Qwen Flash and GLM-4.5V yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Morph V3 Fast does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.

Which has the bigger context window?

Qwen Flash has the largest context window at 1,000,000 tokens, against 262,144 for Morph V3 Fast and 64,000 for GLM-4.5V. Maximum output per response: Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072, Qwen Flash up to 32,768, GLM-4.5V up to 16,384 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

Morph V3 Fast accepts text; Qwen Flash accepts text; GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video. GLM-4.5V handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

GLM-4.5V publishes its weights and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast and Qwen Flash is proprietary.

Which is newer?

GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Qwen Flash came out Jul 28, 2025; Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: Qwen Flash Apr 2024, GLM-4.5V Apr 2025.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.