ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

Morph V3 Fast vs Gemma 3n E2B IT vs GLM-4.5V

GLM-4.5V comes out ahead, 47 to 21 and 15 on our weighted score.

  1. Morph

    Morph V3 Fast

    Released Jul 7, 2025

    15/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.80 / $1.20
    • Context262K
  2. Google

    Gemma 3n E2B IT

    Released Jun 26, 2025

    21/100
    • ECI—
    • Price—
    • Context33K
  3. Our pick

    Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.5V

    Released Aug 11, 2025

    47/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.60 / $1.80
    • Context64K
01 — Verdict

GLM-4.5V is our pick

GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Gemma 3n E2B IT (21) and Morph V3 Fast (15). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceMorph V3 Fast and GLM-4.5VMorph V3 Fast $0.90 · GLM-4.5V $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend) · Gemma 3n E2B IT unpriced
  • Longest contextMorph V3 FastMorph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 · Gemma 3n E2B IT 32,768 tokens
  • Widest inputsGemma 3n E2B IT and GLM-4.5VMorph V3 Fast: Text · Gemma 3n E2B IT: Text, Images, Audio · GLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video
  • Self-hostingGemma 3n E2B IT and GLM-4.5VPublishes downloadable weights (Gemma Terms of Use)
How the score is built
MeasureWeightMorph V3 FastGemma 3n E2B ITGLM-4.5V
Inputs & features60%03570
Context window40%37012
Overall100%15/10021/10047/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability and price. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

Morph V3 Fast vs Gemma 3n E2B IT vs GLM-4.5V specifications side by side
SpecificationMorph V3 FastMorphGemma 3n E2B ITGoogleGLM-4.5VZ.ai (Zhipu)
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)———
ECI rank———
Price per million tokens
Input$0.80—$0.60 (best)
Output$1.20 (best)—$1.80
Cached input——$0.11
Blended (3:1)$0.90—$0.90
Long-context rateSame rate—Same rate
Price sourceMedian of 5 providers—Official Z.AI API
Limits
Context window262,144 tokens (best)32,768 tokens64,000 tokens
Max output131,072 tokens (best)32,768 tokens16,384 tokens
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesNoYesYes
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoYesNo
VideoNoNoYes
ReasoningNoNoYes
Tool callingNoNoYes
Structured outputNoNoNo
Availability
WeightsProprietaryOpenGemma Terms of UseOpen
API model ID——glm-4.5v
API providers5—17 (best)
ReleasedJul 7, 2025Jun 26, 2025Aug 11, 2025
Knowledge cutoff—Jun 2024Apr 2025
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • Morph V3 Fast$10.40
  • Gemma 3n E2B IT—
  • GLM-4.5V$9.60
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: Morph V3 Fast, Gemma 3n E2B IT or GLM-4.5V?

GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Gemma 3n E2B IT (21) and Morph V3 Fast (15). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, Morph V3 Fast, Gemma 3n E2B IT or GLM-4.5V?

Morph V3 Fast is cheaper at $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers). GLM-4.5V costs $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.90 per million tokens for Morph V3 Fast versus $0.90 for GLM-4.5V (1× as much). Gemma 3n E2B IT has no published per-token price.

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet, Gemma 3n E2B IT has not been scored yet and GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for Morph V3 Fast, Gemma 3n E2B IT and GLM-4.5V yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Morph V3 Fast and Gemma 3n E2B IT does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.

Which has the bigger context window?

Morph V3 Fast has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 64,000 for GLM-4.5V and 32,768 for Gemma 3n E2B IT. Maximum output per response: Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072, Gemma 3n E2B IT up to 32,768, GLM-4.5V up to 16,384 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

Morph V3 Fast accepts text; Gemma 3n E2B IT accepts text, images and audio; GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video. Gemma 3n E2B IT handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

Gemma 3n E2B IT and GLM-4.5V publishes its weights (Gemma Terms of Use) and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast is proprietary.

Which is newer?

GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025; Gemma 3n E2B IT came out Jun 26, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: Gemma 3n E2B IT Jun 2024, GLM-4.5V Apr 2025.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.