ZMIME
Comparison · 2 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiMo-V2-Flash

Too close to call on our weighted score (MiMo-V2-Flash 60, GLM-4.7-Flash 59). The right pick depends on what you value most.

  1. Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.7-Flash

    Released Jan 19, 2026

    59/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.07 / $0.40
    • Context200K
  2. Xiaomi

    MiMo-V2-Flash

    Released Dec 16, 2025

    60/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.10 / $0.30
    • Context262K
  3. Add a model

    Make it a three-way comparison.

01 — Verdict

Too close to call

It is close. Our weighted score puts them within 1 points (MiMo-V2-Flash 60/100, GLM-4.7-Flash 59/100), so choose by what matters most for your work: MiMo-V2-Flash on price and MiMo-V2-Flash for long inputs. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceMiMo-V2-FlashMiMo-V2-Flash $0.15 · GLM-4.7-Flash $0.152 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
  • Longest contextMiMo-V2-FlashMiMo-V2-Flash 262,144 · GLM-4.7-Flash 200,000 tokens
  • Widest inputsSame inputsGLM-4.7-Flash: Text · MiMo-V2-Flash: Text
  • Self-hostingAll open weightsEvery model here can be downloaded and run on your own hardware
How the score is built
MeasureWeightGLM-4.7-FlashMiMo-V2-Flash
Price50%8585
Inputs & features30%3535
Context window20%3237
Overall100%59/10060/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

GLM-4.7-Flash vs MiMo-V2-Flash specifications side by side
SpecificationGLM-4.7-FlashZ.ai (Zhipu)MiMo-V2-FlashXiaomi
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)——
ECI rank——
GPQA DiamondGraduate-level science questions45.1%—
OTIS Mock AIME 2024–2025Competition mathematics25.0%—
Price per million tokens
Input$0.07 (best)$0.10
Output$0.40$0.30 (best)
Cached input——
Blended (3:1)$0.152$0.15 (best)
Long-context rateSame rateSame rate
Price sourceMedian of 15 providersMedian of 3 providers
Limits
Context window200,000 tokens262,144 tokens (best)
Max output131,072 tokens (best)65,536 tokens
Inputs and features
TextYesYes
ImagesNoNo
PDFsNoNo
AudioNoNo
VideoNoNo
ReasoningYesYes
Tool callingYesYes
Structured outputNoNo
Availability
WeightsOpenOpen
API model IDglm-4.7-flash—
API providers24 (best)4
ReleasedJan 19, 2026Dec 16, 2025
Knowledge cutoffApr 2025Dec 1, 2024
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • GLM-4.7-Flash$1.50
  • MiMo-V2-Flash$1.60
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: GLM-4.7-Flash or MiMo-V2-Flash?

It is close. Our weighted score puts them within 1 points (MiMo-V2-Flash 60/100, GLM-4.7-Flash 59/100), so choose by what matters most for your work: MiMo-V2-Flash on price and MiMo-V2-Flash for long inputs. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, GLM-4.7-Flash or MiMo-V2-Flash?

MiMo-V2-Flash is cheaper at $0.10 input / $0.30 output per million tokens (median across 3 API providers). GLM-4.7-Flash costs $0.07 input / $0.40 output per million tokens (median across 15 API providers; free on Z.AI). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.15 per million tokens for MiMo-V2-Flash versus $0.152 for GLM-4.7-Flash (1× as much).

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers both models yet. GLM-4.7-Flash has not been scored yet and MiMo-V2-Flash has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.7-Flash and MiMo-V2-Flash yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Both support tool calling for agent workflows.

Which has the bigger context window?

MiMo-V2-Flash has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 200,000 for GLM-4.7-Flash. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.7-Flash up to 131,072, MiMo-V2-Flash up to 65,536 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

GLM-4.7-Flash accepts text; MiMo-V2-Flash accepts text. They handle the same number of input types.

Are any of these open source?

Yes, both publish their weights, so you can self-host them.

Which is newer?

GLM-4.7-Flash is the newest, released Jan 19, 2026. MiMo-V2-Flash came out Dec 16, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: GLM-4.7-Flash Apr 2025, MiMo-V2-Flash Dec 1, 2024.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.