GLM-4.6V-Flash vs Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B vs Sarvam 105B
GLM-4.6V-Flash comes out ahead, 63 to 54 and 52 on our weighted score, and it is the cheaper option too.
- Our pick
Z.ai (Zhipu)
GLM-4.6V-Flash
63/100- ECI—
- Price$0.161 / $0.559
- Context128K
NVIDIA
Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B
54/100- ECI—
- Price$0.15 / $0.65
- Context262K
Sarvam AI
Sarvam 105B
52/100- ECI—
- Price$0.158 / $0.632
- Context131K
GLM-4.6V-Flash is our pick
GLM-4.6V-Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 63/100 against Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B (54) and Sarvam 105B (52). It leads on inputs & features. Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B wins on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
- CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
- Lowest priceGLM-4.6V-FlashGLM-4.6V-Flash $0.261 · Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B $0.275 · Sarvam 105B $0.276 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
- Longest contextNemotron 3 Super 120B A12BNemotron 3 Super 120B A12B 262,144 · Sarvam 105B 131,072 · GLM-4.6V-Flash 128,000 tokens
- Widest inputsGLM-4.6V-FlashGLM-4.6V-Flash: Text, Images, Video · Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B: Text · Sarvam 105B: Text
- Self-hostingAll open weightsEvery model here can be downloaded and run on your own hardware
| Measure | Weight | GLM-4.6V-Flash | Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B | Sarvam 105B |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | 50% | 74 | 73 | 73 |
| Inputs & features | 30% | 70 | 35 | 35 |
| Context window | 20% | 24 | 37 | 25 |
| Overall | 100% | 63/100 | 54/100 | 52/100 |
Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.
Every spec in one table
Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.
| Specification | Sarvam 105BSarvam AI | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Capability | |||
| Capabilities Index (ECI) | — | — | — |
| ECI rank | — | — | — |
| Price per million tokens | |||
| Input | $0.161 | $0.15 (best) | $0.158 |
| Output | $0.559 (best) | $0.65 | $0.632 |
| Cached input | — | — | $0.053 |
| Blended (3:1) | $0.261 (best) | $0.275 | $0.276 |
| Long-context rate | Same rate | Same rate | Same rate |
| Price source | Median of 2 providers | Median of 16 providers | Official Sarvam AI API |
| Limits | |||
| Context window | 128,000 tokens | 262,144 tokens (best) | 131,072 tokens |
| Max output | 32,768 tokens | 262,144 tokens (best) | 131,072 tokens |
| Inputs and features | |||
| Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Images | Yes | No | No |
| PDFs | No | No | No |
| Audio | No | No | No |
| Video | Yes | No | No |
| Reasoning | Yes | Yes | Yeslow · medium · high |
| Tool calling | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Structured output | No | No | No |
| Availability | |||
| Weights | Open | Open | Open |
| API model ID | glm-4.6v-flash | — | sarvam-105b |
| API providers | 6 | 18 (best) | 3 |
| Released | Dec 8, 2025 | Mar 11, 2026 | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Knowledge cutoff | — | Jun 2025 | — |
What would a month cost?
Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.
GLM-4.6V-Flash$2.73
Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B$2.80
- Sarvam 105B$2.84
Which should you choose?
Which is better: GLM-4.6V-Flash, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B or Sarvam 105B?
GLM-4.6V-Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 63/100 against Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B (54) and Sarvam 105B (52). It leads on inputs & features. Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B wins on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
Which is cheaper, GLM-4.6V-Flash, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B or Sarvam 105B?
GLM-4.6V-Flash is cheaper at $0.161 input / $0.559 output per million tokens (median across 2 API providers; free on Z.AI). Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B costs $0.15 input / $0.65 output per million tokens (median across 16 API providers); Sarvam 105B costs $0.158 input / $0.632 output per million tokens (official Sarvam AI API price). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.261 per million tokens for GLM-4.6V-Flash versus $0.275 for Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B (1.1× as much) and $0.276 for Sarvam 105B (1.1× as much).
Which scores higher on benchmarks?
There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.6V-Flash has not been scored yet, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B has not been scored yet and Sarvam 105B has not been scored yet.
Which is better for coding?
There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.6V-Flash, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B and Sarvam 105B yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. All three support tool calling for agent workflows.
Which has the bigger context window?
Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 131,072 for Sarvam 105B and 128,000 for GLM-4.6V-Flash. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.6V-Flash up to 32,768, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B up to 262,144, Sarvam 105B up to 131,072 tokens.
Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?
GLM-4.6V-Flash accepts text, images and video; Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B accepts text; Sarvam 105B accepts text. GLM-4.6V-Flash handles the widest range of inputs.
Are any of these open source?
Yes, all three publish their weights, so you can self-host them.
Which is newer?
Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B is the newest, released Mar 11, 2026. Sarvam 105B came out Feb 18, 2026; GLM-4.6V-Flash came out Dec 8, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B Jun 2025.
How do you decide the winner?
Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.