ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

GLM-4.6V-Flash vs Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning vs Sarvam 105B

Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning comes out ahead, 72 to 63 and 52 on our weighted score, though GLM-4.6V-Flash is 5% cheaper per token.

  1. Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.6V-Flash

    Released Dec 8, 2025

    63/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.161 / $0.559
    • Context128K
  2. Our pick

    xAI

    Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning

    Released Dec 18, 2025

    72/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.20 / $0.50
    • Context2M
  3. Sarvam AI

    Sarvam 105B

    Released Feb 18, 2026

    52/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.158 / $0.632
    • Context131K
01 — Verdict

Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning is our pick

Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning is the better all-round choice, scoring 72/100 against GLM-4.6V-Flash (63) and Sarvam 105B (52). It leads on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceGLM-4.6V-FlashGLM-4.6V-Flash $0.261 · Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning $0.275 · Sarvam 105B $0.276 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
  • Longest contextGrok 4 Fast Non ReasoningGrok 4 Fast Non Reasoning 2,000,000 · Sarvam 105B 131,072 · GLM-4.6V-Flash 128,000 tokens
  • Widest inputsGrok 4 Fast Non ReasoningGLM-4.6V-Flash: Text, Images, Video · Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning: Text, Images, Audio, Video · Sarvam 105B: Text
  • Self-hostingGLM-4.6V-Flash and Sarvam 105BPublishes downloadable weights
How the score is built
MeasureWeightGLM-4.6V-FlashGrok 4 Fast Non ReasoningSarvam 105B
Price50%747373
Inputs & features30%707035
Context window20%247225
Overall100%63/10072/10052/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

GLM-4.6V-Flash vs Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning vs Sarvam 105B specifications side by side
SpecificationGLM-4.6V-FlashZ.ai (Zhipu)Grok 4 Fast Non ReasoningxAISarvam 105BSarvam AI
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)———
ECI rank———
Price per million tokens
Input$0.161$0.20$0.158 (best)
Output$0.559$0.50 (best)$0.632
Cached input——$0.053
Blended (3:1)$0.261 (best)$0.275$0.276
Long-context rateSame rateSame rateSame rate
Price sourceMedian of 2 providersMedian of 7 providersOfficial Sarvam AI API
Limits
Context window128,000 tokens2,000,000 tokens (best)131,072 tokens
Max output32,768 tokens2,000,000 tokens (best)131,072 tokens
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesYesYesNo
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoYesNo
VideoYesYesNo
ReasoningYesNoYeslow · medium · high
Tool callingYesYesYes
Structured outputNoNoNo
Availability
WeightsOpenProprietaryOpen
API model IDglm-4.6v-flash—sarvam-105b
API providers68 (best)3
ReleasedDec 8, 2025Dec 18, 2025Feb 18, 2026
Knowledge cutoff———
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • GLM-4.6V-Flash$2.73
  • Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning$3.00
  • Sarvam 105B$2.84
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: GLM-4.6V-Flash, Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning or Sarvam 105B?

Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning is the better all-round choice, scoring 72/100 against GLM-4.6V-Flash (63) and Sarvam 105B (52). It leads on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, GLM-4.6V-Flash, Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning or Sarvam 105B?

GLM-4.6V-Flash is cheaper at $0.161 input / $0.559 output per million tokens (median across 2 API providers; free on Z.AI). Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning costs $0.20 input / $0.50 output per million tokens (median across 7 API providers); Sarvam 105B costs $0.158 input / $0.632 output per million tokens (official Sarvam AI API price). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.261 per million tokens for GLM-4.6V-Flash versus $0.275 for Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning (1.1× as much) and $0.276 for Sarvam 105B (1.1× as much).

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.6V-Flash has not been scored yet, Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning has not been scored yet and Sarvam 105B has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.6V-Flash, Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning and Sarvam 105B yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. All three support tool calling for agent workflows.

Which has the bigger context window?

Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning has the largest context window at 2,000,000 tokens, against 131,072 for Sarvam 105B and 128,000 for GLM-4.6V-Flash. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.6V-Flash up to 32,768, Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning up to 2,000,000, Sarvam 105B up to 131,072 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

GLM-4.6V-Flash accepts text, images and video; Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning accepts text, images, audio and video; Sarvam 105B accepts text. Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

GLM-4.6V-Flash and Sarvam 105B publishes its weights and can be self-hosted; Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning is proprietary.

Which is newer?

Sarvam 105B is the newest, released Feb 18, 2026. Grok 4 Fast Non Reasoning came out Dec 18, 2025; GLM-4.6V-Flash came out Dec 8, 2025.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.