ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

GLM-4.5V vs Sarvam-M vs Morph V3 Fast

GLM-4.5V comes out ahead, 47 to 15 and 6 on our weighted score.

  1. Our pick

    Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.5V

    Released Aug 11, 2025

    47/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.60 / $1.80
    • Context64K
  2. Sarvam AI

    Sarvam-M

    Released May 20, 2025

    6/100
    • ECI—
    • Price—
    • Context33K
  3. Morph

    Morph V3 Fast

    Released Jul 7, 2025

    15/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.80 / $1.20
    • Context262K
01 — Verdict

GLM-4.5V is our pick

GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Morph V3 Fast (15) and Sarvam-M (6). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceGLM-4.5V and Morph V3 FastGLM-4.5V $0.90 · Morph V3 Fast $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend) · Sarvam-M unpriced
  • Longest contextMorph V3 FastMorph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 · Sarvam-M 32,768 tokens
  • Widest inputsGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video · Sarvam-M: Text · Morph V3 Fast: Text
  • Self-hostingGLM-4.5V and Sarvam-MPublishes downloadable weights (Apache 2.0)
How the score is built
MeasureWeightGLM-4.5VSarvam-MMorph V3 Fast
Inputs & features60%70100
Context window40%12037
Overall100%47/1006/10015/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability and price. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

GLM-4.5V vs Sarvam-M vs Morph V3 Fast specifications side by side
SpecificationGLM-4.5VZ.ai (Zhipu)Sarvam-MSarvam AIMorph V3 FastMorph
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)———
ECI rank———
Price per million tokens
Input$0.60 (best)—$0.80
Output$1.80—$1.20 (best)
Cached input$0.11——
Blended (3:1)$0.90—$0.90
Long-context rateSame rate—Same rate
Price sourceOfficial Z.AI API—Median of 5 providers
Limits
Context window64,000 tokens32,768 tokens262,144 tokens (best)
Max output16,384 tokens32,768 tokens131,072 tokens (best)
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesYesNoNo
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoNoNo
VideoYesNoNo
ReasoningYesYesNo
Tool callingYesNoNo
Structured outputNoNoNo
Availability
WeightsOpenOpenApache 2.0Proprietary
API model IDglm-4.5v——
API providers17 (best)—5
ReleasedAug 11, 2025May 20, 2025Jul 7, 2025
Knowledge cutoffApr 2025——
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • GLM-4.5V$9.60
  • Sarvam-M—
  • Morph V3 Fast$10.40
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: GLM-4.5V, Sarvam-M or Morph V3 Fast?

GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Morph V3 Fast (15) and Sarvam-M (6). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, GLM-4.5V, Sarvam-M or Morph V3 Fast?

GLM-4.5V is cheaper at $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price). Morph V3 Fast costs $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.90 per million tokens for GLM-4.5V versus $0.90 for Morph V3 Fast (1× as much). Sarvam-M has no published per-token price.

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet, Sarvam-M has not been scored yet and Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.5V, Sarvam-M and Morph V3 Fast yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Sarvam-M and Morph V3 Fast does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.

Which has the bigger context window?

Morph V3 Fast has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 64,000 for GLM-4.5V and 32,768 for Sarvam-M. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.5V up to 16,384, Sarvam-M up to 32,768, Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video; Sarvam-M accepts text; Morph V3 Fast accepts text. GLM-4.5V handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

GLM-4.5V and Sarvam-M publishes its weights (Apache 2.0) and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast is proprietary.

Which is newer?

GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025; Sarvam-M came out May 20, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: GLM-4.5V Apr 2025.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.