GLM-4.5V vs Morph V3 Fast vs Voxtral Small 24B 2507
Voxtral Small 24B 2507 comes out ahead, 55 to 48 and 32 on our weighted score, and it is the cheaper option too.
Z.ai (Zhipu)
GLM-4.5V
48/100- ECI—
- Price$0.60 / $1.80
- Context64K
Morph
Morph V3 Fast
32/100- ECI—
- Price$0.80 / $1.20
- Context262K
- Our pick
Mistral AI
Voxtral Small 24B 2507
55/100- ECI—
- Price$0.10 / $0.40
- Context33K
Voxtral Small 24B 2507 is our pick
Voxtral Small 24B 2507 is the better all-round choice, scoring 55/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
- CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
- Lowest priceVoxtral Small 24B 2507Voxtral Small 24B 2507 $0.175 · GLM-4.5V $0.90 · Morph V3 Fast $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
- Longest contextMorph V3 FastMorph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 · Voxtral Small 24B 2507 32,768 tokens
- Widest inputsGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video · Morph V3 Fast: Text · Voxtral Small 24B 2507: Text, Audio
- Self-hostingGLM-4.5V and Voxtral Small 24B 2507Publishes downloadable weights (Apache 2.0)
| Measure | Weight | GLM-4.5V | Morph V3 Fast | Voxtral Small 24B 2507 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | 50% | 50 | 50 | 82 |
| Inputs & features | 30% | 70 | 0 | 45 |
| Context window | 20% | 12 | 37 | 0 |
| Overall | 100% | 48/100 | 32/100 | 55/100 |
Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.
Every spec in one table
Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.
| Specification | Morph V3 FastMorph | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Capability | |||
| Capabilities Index (ECI) | — | — | — |
| ECI rank | — | — | — |
| Price per million tokens | |||
| Input | $0.60 | $0.80 | $0.10 (best) |
| Output | $1.80 | $1.20 | $0.40 (best) |
| Cached input | $0.11 | — | — |
| Blended (3:1) | $0.90 | $0.90 | $0.175 (best) |
| Long-context rate | Same rate | Same rate | Same rate |
| Price source | Official Z.AI API | Median of 5 providers | Official Mistral API |
| Limits | |||
| Context window | 64,000 tokens | 262,144 tokens (best) | 32,768 tokens |
| Max output | 16,384 tokens | 131,072 tokens (best) | 32,768 tokens |
| Inputs and features | |||
| Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Images | Yes | No | No |
| PDFs | No | No | No |
| Audio | No | No | Yes |
| Video | Yes | No | No |
| Reasoning | Yes | No | No |
| Tool calling | Yes | No | Yes |
| Structured output | No | No | Yes |
| Availability | |||
| Weights | Open | Proprietary | OpenApache 2.0 |
| API model ID | glm-4.5v | — | voxtral-small-latest |
| API providers | 17 (best) | 5 | 10 |
| Released | Aug 11, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 |
| Knowledge cutoff | Apr 2025 | — | — |
What would a month cost?
Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.
GLM-4.5V$9.60
- Morph V3 Fast$10.40
Voxtral Small 24B 2507$1.80
Which should you choose?
Which is better: GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast or Voxtral Small 24B 2507?
Voxtral Small 24B 2507 is the better all-round choice, scoring 55/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
Which is cheaper, GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast or Voxtral Small 24B 2507?
Voxtral Small 24B 2507 is cheaper at $0.10 input / $0.40 output per million tokens (official Mistral API price). GLM-4.5V costs $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price); Morph V3 Fast costs $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.175 per million tokens for Voxtral Small 24B 2507 versus $0.90 for GLM-4.5V (5.1× as much) and $0.90 for Morph V3 Fast (5.1× as much).
Which scores higher on benchmarks?
There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet, Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet and Voxtral Small 24B 2507 has not been scored yet.
Which is better for coding?
There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast and Voxtral Small 24B 2507 yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Morph V3 Fast does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.
Which has the bigger context window?
Morph V3 Fast has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 64,000 for GLM-4.5V and 32,768 for Voxtral Small 24B 2507. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.5V up to 16,384, Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072, Voxtral Small 24B 2507 up to 32,768 tokens.
Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?
GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video; Morph V3 Fast accepts text; Voxtral Small 24B 2507 accepts text and audio. GLM-4.5V handles the widest range of inputs.
Are any of these open source?
GLM-4.5V and Voxtral Small 24B 2507 publishes its weights (Apache 2.0) and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast is proprietary.
Which is newer?
GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Voxtral Small 24B 2507 came out Jul 15, 2025; Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: GLM-4.5V Apr 2025.
How do you decide the winner?
Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.