ZMIME
Comparison · 3 models · Updated Nov 2, 2026

GLM-4.5V vs Morph V3 Fast vs Qwen Flash

Qwen Flash comes out ahead, 69 to 48 and 32 on our weighted score, and it is the cheaper option too.

  1. Z.ai (Zhipu)

    GLM-4.5V

    Released Aug 11, 2025

    48/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.60 / $1.80
    • Context64K
  2. Morph

    Morph V3 Fast

    Released Jul 7, 2025

    32/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.80 / $1.20
    • Context262K
  3. Our pick

    Alibaba (Qwen)

    Qwen Flash

    Released Jul 28, 2025

    69/100
    • ECI—
    • Price$0.05 / $0.40
    • Context1M
01 — Verdict

Qwen Flash is our pick

Qwen Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 69/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price and context window. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

  • CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
  • Lowest priceQwen FlashQwen Flash $0.138 · GLM-4.5V $0.90 · Morph V3 Fast $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend)
  • Longest contextQwen FlashQwen Flash 1,000,000 · Morph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 tokens
  • Widest inputsGLM-4.5VGLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video · Morph V3 Fast: Text · Qwen Flash: Text
  • Self-hostingGLM-4.5VPublishes downloadable weights
How the score is built
MeasureWeightGLM-4.5VMorph V3 FastQwen Flash
Price50%505087
Inputs & features30%70045
Context window20%123760
Overall100%48/10032/10069/100

Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability. The remaining weights were rescaled.

02 — Side by side

Every spec in one table

Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.

GLM-4.5V vs Morph V3 Fast vs Qwen Flash specifications side by side
SpecificationGLM-4.5VZ.ai (Zhipu)Morph V3 FastMorphQwen FlashAlibaba (Qwen)
Capability
Capabilities Index (ECI)———
ECI rank———
Price per million tokens
Input$0.60$0.80$0.05 (best)
Output$1.80$1.20$0.40 (best)
Cached input$0.11—$0.01 (best)
Blended (3:1)$0.90$0.90$0.138 (best)
Long-context rateSame rateSame rateOver 256K: $0.25 / $2.00
Price sourceOfficial Z.AI APIMedian of 5 providersOfficial Alibaba API
Limits
Context window64,000 tokens262,144 tokens1,000,000 tokens (best)
Max output16,384 tokens131,072 tokens (best)32,768 tokens
Inputs and features
TextYesYesYes
ImagesYesNoNo
PDFsNoNoNo
AudioNoNoNo
VideoYesNoNo
ReasoningYesNoYes
Tool callingYesNoYes
Structured outputNoNoYes
Availability
WeightsOpenProprietaryProprietary
API model IDglm-4.5v—qwen-flash
API providers17 (best)56
ReleasedAug 11, 2025Jul 7, 2025Jul 28, 2025
Knowledge cutoffApr 2025—Apr 2024
03 — Cost

What would a month cost?

Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.

  • GLM-4.5V$9.60
  • Morph V3 Fast$10.40
  • Qwen Flash$1.30
04 — Questions

Which should you choose?

Which is better: GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast or Qwen Flash?

Qwen Flash is the better all-round choice, scoring 69/100 against GLM-4.5V (48) and Morph V3 Fast (32). It leads on price and context window. GLM-4.5V wins on inputs & features. The score weighs price 50%, inputs & features 30%, context window 20%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.

Which is cheaper, GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast or Qwen Flash?

Qwen Flash is cheaper at $0.05 input / $0.40 output per million tokens (official Alibaba API price). GLM-4.5V costs $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price); Morph V3 Fast costs $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.138 per million tokens for Qwen Flash versus $0.90 for GLM-4.5V (6.5× as much) and $0.90 for Morph V3 Fast (6.5× as much).

Which scores higher on benchmarks?

There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet, Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet and Qwen Flash has not been scored yet.

Which is better for coding?

There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.5V, Morph V3 Fast and Qwen Flash yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Morph V3 Fast does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.

Which has the bigger context window?

Qwen Flash has the largest context window at 1,000,000 tokens, against 262,144 for Morph V3 Fast and 64,000 for GLM-4.5V. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.5V up to 16,384, Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072, Qwen Flash up to 32,768 tokens.

Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?

GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video; Morph V3 Fast accepts text; Qwen Flash accepts text. GLM-4.5V handles the widest range of inputs.

Are any of these open source?

GLM-4.5V publishes its weights and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast and Qwen Flash is proprietary.

Which is newer?

GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Qwen Flash came out Jul 28, 2025; Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: GLM-4.5V Apr 2025, Qwen Flash Apr 2024.

How do you decide the winner?

Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.