GLM-4.5V vs Gemma 3n E2B IT vs Morph V3 Fast
GLM-4.5V comes out ahead, 47 to 21 and 15 on our weighted score.
- Our pick
Z.ai (Zhipu)
GLM-4.5V
47/100- ECI—
- Price$0.60 / $1.80
- Context64K
Google
Gemma 3n E2B IT
21/100- ECI—
- Price—
- Context33K
Morph
Morph V3 Fast
15/100- ECI—
- Price$0.80 / $1.20
- Context262K
GLM-4.5V is our pick
GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Gemma 3n E2B IT (21) and Morph V3 Fast (15). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
- CapabilityNot enough dataNo independent benchmark covers every model here yet
- Lowest priceGLM-4.5V and Morph V3 FastGLM-4.5V $0.90 · Morph V3 Fast $0.90 per 1M tokens (3:1 blend) · Gemma 3n E2B IT unpriced
- Longest contextMorph V3 FastMorph V3 Fast 262,144 · GLM-4.5V 64,000 · Gemma 3n E2B IT 32,768 tokens
- Widest inputsGLM-4.5V and Gemma 3n E2B ITGLM-4.5V: Text, Images, Video · Gemma 3n E2B IT: Text, Images, Audio · Morph V3 Fast: Text
- Self-hostingGLM-4.5V and Gemma 3n E2B ITPublishes downloadable weights (Gemma Terms of Use)
| Measure | Weight | GLM-4.5V | Gemma 3n E2B IT | Morph V3 Fast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inputs & features | 60% | 70 | 35 | 0 |
| Context window | 40% | 12 | 0 | 37 |
| Overall | 100% | 47/100 | 21/100 | 15/100 |
Left out because at least one model lacks the data: capability and price. The remaining weights were rescaled.
Every spec in one table
Highlighted cells lead their row. Dashes mean the data is not published.
| Specification | Morph V3 FastMorph | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Capability | |||
| Capabilities Index (ECI) | — | — | — |
| ECI rank | — | — | — |
| Price per million tokens | |||
| Input | $0.60 (best) | — | $0.80 |
| Output | $1.80 | — | $1.20 (best) |
| Cached input | $0.11 | — | — |
| Blended (3:1) | $0.90 | — | $0.90 |
| Long-context rate | Same rate | — | Same rate |
| Price source | Official Z.AI API | — | Median of 5 providers |
| Limits | |||
| Context window | 64,000 tokens | 32,768 tokens | 262,144 tokens (best) |
| Max output | 16,384 tokens | 32,768 tokens | 131,072 tokens (best) |
| Inputs and features | |||
| Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Images | Yes | Yes | No |
| PDFs | No | No | No |
| Audio | No | Yes | No |
| Video | Yes | No | No |
| Reasoning | Yes | No | No |
| Tool calling | Yes | No | No |
| Structured output | No | No | No |
| Availability | |||
| Weights | Open | OpenGemma Terms of Use | Proprietary |
| API model ID | glm-4.5v | — | — |
| API providers | 17 (best) | — | 5 |
| Released | Aug 11, 2025 | Jun 26, 2025 | Jul 7, 2025 |
| Knowledge cutoff | Apr 2025 | Jun 2024 | — |
What would a month cost?
Enter your expected volume in millions of tokens. List prices only; caching and batch discounts would lower these.
GLM-4.5V$9.60
Gemma 3n E2B IT—
- Morph V3 Fast$10.40
Which should you choose?
Which is better: GLM-4.5V, Gemma 3n E2B IT or Morph V3 Fast?
GLM-4.5V is the better all-round choice, scoring 47/100 against Gemma 3n E2B IT (21) and Morph V3 Fast (15). It leads on inputs & features. Morph V3 Fast wins on context window. The score weighs inputs & features 60%, context window 40%. None of the shared benchmarks cover every model here yet, so capability is left out of this verdict.
Which is cheaper, GLM-4.5V, Gemma 3n E2B IT or Morph V3 Fast?
GLM-4.5V is cheaper at $0.60 input / $1.80 output per million tokens (official Z.AI API price). Morph V3 Fast costs $0.80 input / $1.20 output per million tokens (median across 5 API providers). At a typical mix of three input tokens to one output token, that is $0.90 per million tokens for GLM-4.5V versus $0.90 for Morph V3 Fast (1× as much). Gemma 3n E2B IT has no published per-token price.
Which scores higher on benchmarks?
There is no independent benchmark that covers all three models yet. GLM-4.5V has not been scored yet, Gemma 3n E2B IT has not been scored yet and Morph V3 Fast has not been scored yet.
Which is better for coding?
There are no published SWE-bench Verified results for GLM-4.5V, Gemma 3n E2B IT and Morph V3 Fast yet, so there is no like-for-like coding score. Test both on a sample of your own tasks. Note that Gemma 3n E2B IT and Morph V3 Fast does not support tool calling, which most coding agents need.
Which has the bigger context window?
Morph V3 Fast has the largest context window at 262,144 tokens, against 64,000 for GLM-4.5V and 32,768 for Gemma 3n E2B IT. Maximum output per response: GLM-4.5V up to 16,384, Gemma 3n E2B IT up to 32,768, Morph V3 Fast up to 131,072 tokens.
Which can read images, PDFs, audio or video?
GLM-4.5V accepts text, images and video; Gemma 3n E2B IT accepts text, images and audio; Morph V3 Fast accepts text. GLM-4.5V handles the widest range of inputs.
Are any of these open source?
GLM-4.5V and Gemma 3n E2B IT publishes its weights (Gemma Terms of Use) and can be self-hosted; Morph V3 Fast is proprietary.
Which is newer?
GLM-4.5V is the newest, released Aug 11, 2025. Morph V3 Fast came out Jul 7, 2025; Gemma 3n E2B IT came out Jun 26, 2025. Knowledge cutoff: GLM-4.5V Apr 2025, Gemma 3n E2B IT Jun 2024.
How do you decide the winner?
Each model gets a 0–100 score on capability (50%, independent benchmark results); price (25%, blended price per million tokens (3 input : 1 output), log scale); inputs & features (15%, image, PDF, audio and video input, tool calling, structured output and reasoning); context window (10%, maximum tokens per request, log scale). Dimensions missing for any model are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so every model is judged on the same evidence. Specs and prices come from public model listings and the labs’ own API pages; capability scores come from independent benchmark runs. Data updated Nov 2, 2026.